LINEUP 2017-07-19T09:01:38+00:00

THE LINEUP

SATURDAY

SPEAKER SERIES

  • Investing in Cannabis 1-145pm

    Evan Eneman, John Downs & Adelia Carrillo

  • LA Cannabis Regulations 2-245pm

    Ophelia Chong, Ruben Honig, Ariel Clark & Tomer Grassiany

  • Appellations of Origin 3-345pm

    Justin Calvino, Genine Coleman, Chris Halmo & Sunshine Johnson

  • Promoting your cannabis business 4-445pm

    Cara Luhring, Brittany Confer, Jessica Assaf, Molly Peckler & Michael Katz

  • Cannabis 2017 & beyond 5-545pm

    Alexa Steinberg, Meital Manzuri, Pamela Epstein & Brian Ross

  • Panelist Mixer 6-7pm

    Meet Saturday’s panelists, ask your questions and GET CONNECTED.

WELLNESS VILLAGE

FOOD & BEVERAGE

TRIBAL VILLAGE

DUSTY BARREL

EMERALD GROVE

FEATURED ACTIVATIONS

SUNDAY

SPEAKER SERIES

  • Extraction Processes 11-1145am

    Billie Thibodeau, Sheila & more announced soon!

  • Regenerative Agriculture 12-1245pm

    Justin Calvino, Jessi Bergsma Rockenbach, Sunshine Johnson & Scarlet Fire Farms

  • Beauty, Health & Wellness: Healing Rituals w/ Plant Medicine 1-145pm

    Barbie Somars, Lauren Unger & Bianca Green

  • Athletes & Cannabis 2-245pm

    Mark Restelli, Jon Rice & Ricky Engel

  • Cannabis Science & Your Body 3-345pm

    Ryan Latreille, Jeff Chen & Johnny Stash

  • Cannabis Connesour: Art of Tasting 5-545pm

    Nicholas Smilgys & more to come!

  • Panelist Mixer 6-7pm

    Meet Sunday’s panelists, ask questions and GET CONNECTED.

WELLNESS VILLAGE

FOOD & BEVERAGE

  • HERB Pop-up Restaurant by Chris Sayegh

    5 course brunch @ 11am & 1pm

  • Altered Plates chef Holden Jagger

    Serving Papa & Barkley CBD infused mocktails, Satori Chocolate goodies & Cut Creek Farms cannabis tastings in Elevate VIP tent

  • WholeSam Food Truck

  • Juice Served Here

  • Brick Oven Pizza

  • Boochcraft local organic kombucha

TRIBAL VILLAGE

  • Vintage Sunset Session w/ Sid&Molly 6-8p

  • Le Mino 8-10p

  • Humboldt Brothers Wine Lounge

  • Cure Designs Sacred Space

    Tea Service by Taylor EyeWalker 6 & 8pm

  • Higher Vision Art Dome & live artists

  • Biscotti Hash Lounge

  • BRF Sweet Somethin’ Somethin’

  • Ashley Manta Cannasexual advice featuring Foria in the yurt 2-5pm

DUSTY BARREL

  • Kat & Justin bowls & drums 10-11am

  • Netta Skyes & JD Howell acoustic 11a-12p

  • Jacqueline Epcar 12-1p

  • Chris Murphy from Teahouse Company 1-2pm

  • Warren Ji vintage vinyl 2-4pm

  • Shylah Ray 4-5pm

  • Comedy & Blunts w/ Rachel Wolfson 5-6pm

EMERALD GROVE

FEATURED ACTIVATIONS

CONTACT US TODAY

 

GENERAL INFO
PRESS & MEDIA
SPONSORSHIP INFO